Palmares

Clever Olympic Medals Clever Olympic Medals

WORLD CUP FINAL 2014 - Gabala (Azerbaijan)

posted Oct 28, 2014, 3:58 AM by Clever Verona

ANOTHER MEDAL FOR OUR SHOOTERS
Aziz Mehelba got the Silver medal during the World Cup Final in Azerbaijan, after an exhausting 22 targets shot-off
AZMY MEHELBA - EGYPT

ANOTHER GOLD FOR OUR SHOOTERS AT THE PANAMERICAN GAMES

posted Oct 22, 2014, 5:38 AM by Clever Verona   [ updated Oct 22, 2014, 7:14 AM ]

11TH CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE AMERICAS - Guadalajara (Mexico)
Another Gold Medal is added to the list of our wins, thanks to Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.) who's got the Gold in Double Trap, and 6th place in Trap


WE ARE MAKING THE HISTORY OF CLAY SHOOTING

posted Oct 8, 2014, 5:56 AM by Clever Verona   [ updated Oct 21, 2014, 8:11 AM ]

During the last World Championship in Granada (Spain) our cartridges made once again
the history of clay shooting, winning two Gold (Trap Men and Women), two Silver (Skeet Men
and Women) and one Bronze (Skeet Men). With these results, we can proudly claim to be
the only cartridge to have won both European and World Championship Trap Men Title in
the same year.
Congratulation to all our shooters for the results achieved and for their great
support.

ERIK VARGA - WORLD CHAMPION TRAP MEN 2014

KATRINE QUOOSS - WORLD CHAMPION TRAP WOMEN 2014


ANTONY TERRAS - SILVER MEDAL SKEET MEN 2014


ELENA ALLEN - SILVER MEDAL SKEET WOMEN
2014


AZMY MEHELBA - BRONZE MEDAL SKEET MEN 2014


EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 SARLOSPUSZTA (HUNGARY)
SKEET WOMEN - EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2014
CHIARA CAINERO (ITALY)
CHIARA CAINERO CONFIRMES HER TITLE WINNING THE GOLD FOR THE SECOND TIME IN A ROW



TRAP MEN - EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2014
ANDREAS SCHERHAUFER (AUSTRIA)


BRONZE MEDAL
DAVID KOSTELECKY (CZECH REP.)

BEST SHOOTERS CHOOSE CLEVER-MIRAGE


LONDON 2012
PROUD OF OUR PRODUCTS!
FOUR EXTRAORDINARY MEDALS
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES OF OUR SHOOTERS
PRO-EXTRA, GRANDITALIA AND RVS AGAIN AT THE TOP OF PROFESSIONAL AMMUNITION

DOUBLE TRAPSKEETTRAP M.TRAP W.
SILVER
4TH PLACE
5TH PLACE
6TH PLACE
BRONZE
4TH PLACE
BRONZE
6TH PLACE
SILVER
5TH PLACE


YEAR 2014

ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP - Beijing (China)
Trap Women   Satu Makela-Nummela (Finland)    Gold Medal
Double Trap    Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Gold Medal
Trap Men       Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Silver Medal
                      David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)        4th Place
                                                    

ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP - SARLOSPUSZTA (Hungary)

Trap Men         Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria)      Gold Medal and European Champion
                     David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)     Bronze Medal 
                        Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)             4th Place 
Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                    Gold Medal and European Champion
Double Trap      Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                  5th Place 
                        Andreas Loew (Germany)              6th Place 
Skeet Men        Valery Shomin (Russia)                 4th Place

 

ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Munich (Germany):
Trap Men        David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)        5th Place 
                      Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)                6th Place 
Trap Women   Arianna Perilli (San Marino)              4th Place

 

ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Almaty (Kazakhstan): 

Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovakia)                         Silver Medal
                       Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       6th Place
Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Silver Medal 
Trap Women    Satu Makela-Nummela (Finland)       4th Place 
Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                       Silver Medal

ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Tucson (AZ – USA):
Trap Men         Michael Diamond (Australia)            Silver Medal 
                       Alexei Alipov (Russia)                      Bronze Medal 
Double Trap     Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                     Bronze Medal

 

YEAR 2013
ISSF 2013 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Lima (Peru): 
Trap Men           Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)            Silver Medal 
                        Alexei Alipov (Russia)                   Bronze Medal 
Double Trap       William Chetcuti (Malta)              5th Place 
Skeet Men        Ennio Falco (Italy)                        Silver Medal 
Skeet Women   Simona Scocchetti (Italy)             Silver Medal 
                        Elena Allen (GBR)                         Bronze Medal

 

ISSF 2013 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Suhl (Germany):
Trap Men          Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)            Gold medal and European Champion
                       Stephane Clamens (France)        4th Place 
Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                  Gold Medal and European Champion

ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Granada (Spain):
Trap Men         Stephane Clamens (France)       Gold Medal
                       Alexey Alipov (Russia)                Bronze Medal 
Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                 Gold Medal 
                       Elena Allen (GBR)                       Bronze Medal 
Double Trap     Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)               Bronze Medal

ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovakia)                 Gold Medal
                       Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)          Silver Medal 
                       Alexey Alipov (Russia)               Bronze Medal 
Double Trap     William Chetcuti (Malta)           5th Place

 

ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Al Ain (UAE): 
Skeet Men        Tore Brovold (Norway)                    Gold Medal
Skeet Women   Chiara Cainero (Italy)                     Gold Medal
Trap Men          Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria)        Bronze Medal 
                        Erik Varga (Slovakia)                      4th Place 
Double Trap      Andreas Loew (Germany)                6th Place 

ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Acapulco (Mexico):
Double Trap      Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)       Silver Medal 
Trap Men          Michael Diamond (Australia)            4th Place 
Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                      Bronze Medal

 

YEAR 2012
XXX OLYMPIC GAMES – London (Great Britain): 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                 Silver Medal 
Trap Men            Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)            Bronze Medal 
Trap Women        Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovackia)    Silver Medal 
Skeet Men          Nasser Al-Attiya (Qatar)                 Bronze Medal

 

ISSF 2012 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Larnaka (Cyprus): 
Trap Men            Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)             Silver Medal 
                          Mario Filipovic (Slovak Rep.)        4th Place 
                          Alexey Alipov (Russia)                  6th Place 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               Gold medal and European Champion
Skeet Women    Elena Allen (GBR)                         5th Place

 

ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy): 
Trap Men           Alexey Alipov (Russia)                    4th Place 
                         Ahmed Kamar (Egypt)                    6th Place 
Double Trap       Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Silver Medal 
                        Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)            4th Place 
                        William Chetcuti (Malta)                5th Place 
Skeet Men        Valery Shomin (Russia)                  Silver Medal 
                        Tore Brovold (Norway)                    6th Place 
Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)      6th Place

 

ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – London (GBR):
Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                      Silver Medal 
Skeet Men     Tore Brovold (Norway)                      Silver Medal 
                      Valery Shomin (Russia)                    6th Place 
Trap Women  Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place 
Double Trap   Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   6th Place 


ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – Tucson (USA):
Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                    Bronze Medal 
Double Trap    William Chetcuti (Malta)                Silver Medal 
Skeet Men      Antony Terras (France)                  4th Place 
                      Valery Shomin (Russia)                  6th Place 


2012 ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Doha (Qatar): 
Trap Men       Khaled Al-Mudhaf (Kuwait)               5th Place 
Double Trap   Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)              Silver Medal 
Trap Women  Geeeun Kang (South Korea)             Gold Medal and Asian Champion
                     Ray Bassil (Lebanon)                       4th Place
YEAR 2011
ISSF 2011 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Belgrade (Serbia):
Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovak Rep)                    Gold medal and European Champion
                      Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)         Silver medal 
Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    5th Place 
Skeet Men      Eric Delaunay (France)                    Gold medal and European Champion
                      Tore Brovold (Norway)                      4th Place 
Trap Women   Delphine Racinet (France)                Bronze medal 
                      Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place

ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
Trap Men         Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)                4th Place 
Double Trap     Richard Bognar (Hungary)                6th Place 
Skeet Men      Eric Delaunay (France)                     5th Place 
                      Tore Brovold (Norway)                      6th Place 
Trap Women   Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        Silver medal

ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Beijing (China):

Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Silver medal 
                     Marian Kovacocy (Slovak Rep)            4th Place 
Double Trap   Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                      4th Place 
Skeet Men    Tore Brovold (Norway)                        4th Place

ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Sidney (Australia):

Trap Men         Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        4th Place 
Skeet Men      Valery Shomin (Russia)                      Bronze medal 
                       Tore Brovold (Norway)                        5th Place

ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Concepcion (Chile): 
Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Silver medal


YEAR 2010

16th ASIAN GAMES 2010 – Guangzhou (China) 
Trap Men          Naser Meqlad (Kuwait)         Gold meda
                                 Khaled Almudhaf (Kuwait)     Silver medal 

ASIAN CLAY SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 – Almaty (Kazakhstan) 
Trap Men       Naser Meqlad (Kuwait)          Gold medal and Asian Champion
                     Khaled Almudhaf (Kuwait)      4th Place

 ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP FINALS – Izmir (Turkey):

Trap Men         Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Silver medal 
                       Micheal Diamond (Australia)            4th Place 
                       Kostelecky David (Check Rep. )       5th Place 
Skeet Men       Tore Brovold (Norway)                      5th Place 
Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place

ISSF 2010 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Munich (Germany): 
Trap Women        Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)    Gold medal and World Champion 
Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                   Silver medal 
Double Men         Richard Bognar (Hungary)            5th Place 
                           Shih Wei Tin (Taipei)                    6th Place 
Skeet Women      Elena Allen (GBR)                         6th Place

 ISSF 2010 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Kazan (Russia):

Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)        Gold medal and European Champion 
                       Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)      Silver medal 
Skeet Men      Antony Terras (France)                   Silver medal 
Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                 Silver medal

 ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy):

Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        Silver medal 
Trap Men          Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)        5th Place

 ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Dorset (GBR):

Trap Men         Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Gold medal 
                       Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)           Bronze medal 
Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)            6th Place

 ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Beijing (China):

Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                        Gold medal 
Trap Men              Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Silver medal 
                            Hadden Ryan (USA)                            Bronze medal 
                            Kostelecky David (Check Rep. )         6th Place

ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Acapulco (Mexico): 
Skeet Men            Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Gold medal 
Double Trap           Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Silver medal

 

OTHER DISCIPLINES
GRAND PRIX OF ITALY – Agna 
Universal Trench      Coppiello Roberto (Italy)        Silver medal 
                               Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                Bronze medal 

GRAND PRIX OF FRANCE - Pierrefuex 
Universal Trench       Antonin Desert (France)                Gold medal
                                Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                       Bronze medal 

EUROPEAN CUP FINAL – Lazenay (F) 
Univrsal Trench    Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                   Gold medal and European Champion 

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Valle Aniene (Italy) 
Universal Trench   Pintor Giulia (Italy)                    Gold medal and World Champion 
                            Barsi Giuseppe (Italy)                Gold medal and World Champion 
                            Tezze Aurelio (Italy)                   Bronze medal 

ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 20 GAUGE 
Olympic Trap               Tacchetto Roberto (Italy)            National Champion
YEAR 2009
ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP FINAL – Beijung (China): 
Skeet Men             Antony Terras (France)                Gold Medal 
Trap Women             Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)   Silver Medal 

ISSF 2009 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Osjiek (Croatia): 
Trap Men           Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria) Silver Medal 
                         Mario Filipovich (Slovakia)       Bronze Medal 
Double Trap       Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)           Silver Medal 
Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)             Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                                                        equalizing World Record with 150/150
 
ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – San Marino: 
Trap Men                David Kostelecky (Rep. Ceca)          Silver Medal 
                              Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)        Bronze Medal 
Double Trap            Hakan Dahlby (Svezia)                     Silver Medal 
Skeet Men              Tore Brovold (Norvegia)                   Bronze Medal
 
ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Minsk (Belarus): 
Skeet Men                    Antony Terras (Francia)                    Gold Medal

 ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Monaco (Germany): 
Trap Women          Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)            Bronze Medal

 ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
Trap Men                Khaled Al Mudhaf (Kuwait)                Bronze Medal 

CHAMPIONSHIP OF CENTER AMERICA AND CARIBE 
Trap Men                Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)        Gold Medal 
Trap Women           Maria Quintanal (Dominican Rep.)     Gold Medal

 

YEAR 2008
ISSF 2008 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
Trap Men         Karsten Bindrich (Germany)     Gold Medal and European Champion
                                                                      and New World Record with 149/150
                       David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)  Silver Medal 
Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany) Gold Medal and European Champion 
Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)              Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                                            and World Record equalized with 150/150
Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   Silver Medal

 

ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – BELGRADE (SERBIA):

Double Trap           Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Bronze Medal 
Skeet Men            Antony Terras (France)                      Bronze Medal

ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – SUHL (GERMANY): 
Trap Men               Alexei Alipov (Russia)                          Bronze Medal 
Skeet Men            Antony Terras (France)                        Silver Medal

 ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – KERVILLE (USA): 
Double Trap          Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                        Gold Medal 
Skeet Men            Tore Brovold (Norway)                           Silver Medal

 ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – BEIJING (China): 
Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                            Silver Medal

XXVIX OLYMPIC GAMES – Beijing (China): 
Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)       Gold Medal and Olympic Champion 
                          Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Bronze medal 
Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)                     Silver Medal
                         Antony Terras (France)                    Bronze Medal

  ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP FINALS – Minsk (Belarus)
Double Trap          Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                      Gold Medal 
Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                         Gold Medal
Trap Men              Alexei Alipov (Russia)                         Bronze Medal 
                            David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)           5th Place
 YEAR 2007

ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP FINALS – Belgrade (Serbia): 
Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       Bronze Medal 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Bronze Medal 
Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)                6th Place 

ISSF 2007 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Zagreb (Croatia): 
Trap Men            Karsten Bindrich (Germany)             Bronze Medal 

ISSF 2007 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Granada (Spain): 
Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)               Gold Medal and European Champion

ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   Silver Medal 
Skeet Women    Elena Little (UK)                               5th Place


2007 XII CHAMPIONSHIP OF LAS AMERICAS – Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)

Trap Men           Juan Carlos Dasque (Argentina)    Gold Medal and Pan-American Champion 
                         Bret Erickson (Usa)                      Silver Medal 
Double Trap       Jeff Holguin (USA)                        Silver Medal 
                         Lucas Bennazar (Puertorico)        Bronze Medal 
Skeet Men             Todd Graves (USA)                        Silver Medal 

ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy): 
Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                  Bronze Medal
Double Men        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               6th Place

ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Korea: 
Double Trap         Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)              Silver Medal 
Trap Women        Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    Silver Medal 


ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Santo Domingo (Dominican Rep): 
Trap Men            Lance Bade (USA)                        Gold Medal
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               Gold Medal


YEAR 2006
2006 UNIVERSAL TRENCH – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Ladies               Sabrina Panzeri (Italy)                 Gold Medal and World Champion


ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP FINALS – Granada (Spain) 

Trap Men        Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal
                                                                       Record in the single-shot final with 25/25 
                                                                       Final World Record equalized with 147/150
                     David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)    Silver Medal
                                                                        World Record equalized with 125/125 
                                                                        Final World Record equalized with 147/150 
                       Bret Erickson (USA)                     4th Place 
Double Trap     Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               5th Place 
Skeet Men       Tore Brovold (Norway)                  Bronze Medal 
Trap Women    Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)      4th Place


ISSF 2006 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                Silver Medal 
                          Roland Gerbics (Hungary)              4th Place
Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)     5th Place 
                          Karsten Bindrich (Germany)           5th Place 
Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)             Silver Medal 
Skeet Women     Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)             Bronze Medal


ISSF 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Zagreb (Croatia): 
Double Trap        Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Gold Medal and World Champion 
                          Roland Gerebics (Hungary)            Bronze Medal 
Trap Women       Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)       5th Place 
Trap Men            Bret Erickson (USA)                       Bronze Medal 
                          Karsten Bindrich (Germany)           5th Place

ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Suhl (Germany): 
Double Trap        Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                  Silver medal 
Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)     Silver Medal 
                          Alexei Alipov (Russia)                    4th Place 

ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)        Bronze medal 
Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    4th Place 
Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)                       5th Place 
Double Trap        Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)          Silver medal 

ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Qingyuan (China): 
Double Trap         Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                    Gold medal
                           Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                  Silver Medal 
Trap Men             David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)       6th Place 


YEAR 2005 

ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP FINALS – Dubai (U.A.E.) 
Double Trap         Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Gold Medal
                           William Chetchuti (Malta)                 4th Place 
Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       Silver Medal 

2005 XI CHAMPIONSHIP OF LAS AMERICAS - PUERTORICO
Trap Men             Bret Erickson (Usa)                          Gold Medal

2005 FITASC WORLD CUP – UNIVERSAL TRENCH 
Ladies                 Bianca Revello (Italy)                        Gold Medal and World Champion
Veterans             Tezze Aurelio (Italy)                           Silver Medal 

2005 MEDITERRANEAN GAMES – Granada (Spain) 
Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)                  Gold Medal

US OPEN 2005 
Ladies All Categories   DeeAnn Massey (USA)               1st Overall

ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP– Americana (Brazil)
Trap Men                    Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal
Double Trap                Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)             Bronze Medal 
Trap Women               Cynthia Meyer (Canada)             Bronze Medal 
Skeet Women             Elena Little (Great Britain)         4th Place 
                                  Diana Valk (Holland)                   5th Place

ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP– Belgrade (Serbia): 
Double Trap               William Chetcuti (Malta)            Silver Medal 
                                 Vitali Fokeev (Russia)               5th Place 
Skeet Women            Elena Little (Great Britain)        Gold Medal
                                 Diana Valk (Holland)                  Bronze Medal

ISSF 2005 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Belgrade (Serbia): 
Trap Men                  Alexei Alipov (Russia)                 Gold Medal and European Champion
                                Edward Ling (Great Britain)        5th Place 
Double Trap              Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)             5th Place 
Double Trap Junior    William Chetcuti (Malta)            Silver Medal 
Skeet Men                Tore Brovold (Norway)                Gold Medal 
Trap Men                  Alexei Alipov (Russia)                 Silver Medal 
Skeet Women          Elena Little (Grat Britain)            Silver Medal 
                               Diana Valk (Holland)                   Bronze Medal 
                               Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)          5th Place

ISSF 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Lonato (Italy): 
Trap Men                 Karsten Bindrich (Germany)        4th Place 
Double Trap             Jeffrey Holguin (USA)                 4th Place 
                               Vitali Fokeev (Russia)                6th place 
Skeet Men               Todd Graves (USA)                     Bronze Medal 
                               Juan Miguel Rodriguez (Cuba)    6th Place 
Skeet Men Junior    Anthony Terras (France)            Gold Medal and Junior World Champion 
Trap Women           Susan Nattrass (Canada)            Bronze Medal 
                              Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    4th Place

ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP – Rome (Italy): 
Trap Men                Karsten Bindrich (Germany)        Bronze Medal 
Double Trap            Mikko Makitalo (Finland)            5th Place 
Trap Women           Stacey Roiall (Australia)             Bronze Medal 
                              Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    5th Place 
                              Susan Nattrass (Canada)           6th Place 
Skeet Women         Diana Valk (Holland)                   5th Place 

ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP – Changwon (South Korea): 
Trap Men               Lance Bade (Usa)                        Bronze medal 

YEAR 2004 
ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP FINALS – Maribor (Slovenia):
Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                   Gold Medal
Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                    Silver Medal 
Skeet Women      Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)              Bronze Medal 


XXVIII OLYMPIC GAMES – Athens (Greece): 
Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Gold Medal and Olympic Champion
                          Lance Bade (USA)                           5th Place 
Trap Women       Maria Quintanal (Spain)                  Silver Medal 
                          Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)        5th Place 
                          Susan Nattrass (Canada)               6th Place 
Skeet Men          Juan Miguel Rodriguez (Cuba)        Bronze Medal 
Double Trap Men Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                  5th Place 
Double Trap Women    Nadine Stanton (N. Zealand)    6th Place 


ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP AND TEST EVENT OLYMPIC GAMES – Athens (Greece):
Trap Men                   Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal 
Skeet Men                Tore Brovold (Norway)                Gold Medal 
                                Boriss Timofejevs (Latvia)          Bronze Medal 
Double Trap Men       Vitali Fokeev (Russia)                4th Place 
Double Trap Women  Kimberly Rhode (USA)                5th Place 

ISSF 2004 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
Double Trap Men      Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)            Gold Medal and European Champion 
                               Niklas Granqvist (Sweden)        4th Place 
Double Trap Men Junior      William Chetcuti (Malta) Gold Medal and European Champion
Trap Men                 Edward Ling (Great Britain)        6th Place 
Skeet Men Junior    Antony Terras (France)               Gold Medal and European Champion
Trap Women            Delphine Racinet (France)          5th Place 
Double Trap Women Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)   Bronze Medal 
Skeet Women          Svetlana Demina (Russia)         Gold Medal and European Champion 
                               Elena Little (Great Britain)         5th Place 

2004 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP UNIVERSAL TRENCH – Cyprus 
                                Vanesa Majuelo (Spain)            Gold Medal and World Champion 

ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
Skeet Men               Erik Watndal (Norway)                 Silver Medal 
                               Boriss Timofejevs (Latvia)            Bronze Medal 
Double Trap Men      Vassili Mossin (Russia)                4th Place 
                                Mashfi Almutairi (Kuwait)            5th Place 

ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP – Sidney (Australia): 
Trap Women             Stacy Roiall (Australia)                Gold Medal
Double Trap Women Suzie Trindall (Australia)               Silver Medal 
Skeet Women          Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)            Gold Medal
Trap Men                 Steve Haberman (Australia)          Bronze Medal 
Skeet Men               Hennie Dompeling (Holland)          4th Place

1-3 of 3