BEST SHOOTERS CHOOSE CLEVER-MIRAGE 

Palmares

  • ANOTHER GOLD FOR OUR SHOOTERS AT THE PANAMERICAN GAMES
    11TH CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE AMERICAS - Guadalajara (Mexico)
    Another Gold Medal is added to the list of our wins, thanks to Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.) who's got the Gold in Double Trap, and 6th place in Trap


    Posted Oct 22, 2014, 7:14 AM by Clever Verona
  • WE ARE MAKING THE HISTORY OF CLAY SHOOTING
    During the last World Championship in Granada (Spain) our cartridges made once again
    the history of clay shooting, winning two Gold (Trap Men and Women), two Silver (Skeet Men
    and Women) and one Bronze (Skeet Men). With these results, we can proudly claim to be
    the only cartridge to have won both European and World Championship Trap Men Title in
    the same year.
    Congratulation to all our shooters for the results achieved and for their great
    support.

    ERIK VARGA - WORLD CHAMPION TRAP MEN 2014

    KATRINE QUOOSS - WORLD CHAMPION TRAP WOMEN 2014


    ANTONY TERRAS - SILVER MEDAL SKEET MEN 2014


    ELENA ALLEN - SILVER MEDAL SKEET WOMEN
    2014


    AZMY MEHELBA - BRONZE MEDAL SKEET MEN 2014


    EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 SARLOSPUSZTA (HUNGARY)
    SKEET WOMEN - EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2014
    CHIARA CAINERO (ITALY)
    CHIARA CAINERO CONFIRMES HER TITLE WINNING THE GOLD FOR THE SECOND TIME IN A ROW



    TRAP MEN - EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2014
    ANDREAS SCHERHAUFER (AUSTRIA)


    BRONZE MEDAL
    DAVID KOSTELECKY (CZECH REP.)

    BEST SHOOTERS CHOOSE CLEVER-MIRAGE


    LONDON 2012
    PROUD OF OUR PRODUCTS!
    FOUR EXTRAORDINARY MEDALS
    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES OF OUR SHOOTERS
    PRO-EXTRA, GRANDITALIA AND RVS AGAIN AT THE TOP OF PROFESSIONAL AMMUNITION

    DOUBLE TRAPSKEETTRAP M.TRAP W.
    SILVER
    4TH PLACE
    5TH PLACE
    6TH PLACE
    BRONZE
    4TH PLACE
    BRONZE
    6TH PLACE
    SILVER
    5TH PLACE


    YEAR 2014

    ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP - Beijing (China)
    Trap Women   Satu Makela-Nummela (Finland)    Gold Medal
    Double Trap    Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Gold Medal
    Trap Men       Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Silver Medal
                          David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)        4th Place
                                                        

    ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP - SARLOSPUSZTA (Hungary)

    Trap Men         Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria)      Gold Medal and European Champion
                         David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)     Bronze Medal 
                            Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)             4th Place 
    Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                    Gold Medal and European Champion
    Double Trap      Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                  5th Place 
                            Andreas Loew (Germany)              6th Place 
    Skeet Men        Valery Shomin (Russia)                 4th Place

     

    ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Munich (Germany):
    Trap Men        David Kostelecky (Czech Rep.)        5th Place 
                          Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)                6th Place 
    Trap Women   Arianna Perilli (San Marino)              4th Place

     

    ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Almaty (Kazakhstan): 

    Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovakia)                         Silver Medal
                           Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       6th Place
    Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Silver Medal 
    Trap Women    Satu Makela-Nummela (Finland)       4th Place 
    Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                       Silver Medal

    ISSF 2014 WORLD CUP – Tucson (AZ – USA):
    Trap Men         Michael Diamond (Australia)            Silver Medal 
                           Alexei Alipov (Russia)                      Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap     Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                     Bronze Medal

     

    YEAR 2013
    ISSF 2013 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Lima (Peru): 
    Trap Men           Anton Glasnovic (Croatia)            Silver Medal 
                            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                   Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap       William Chetcuti (Malta)              5th Place 
    Skeet Men        Ennio Falco (Italy)                        Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women   Simona Scocchetti (Italy)             Silver Medal 
                            Elena Allen (GBR)                         Bronze Medal

     

    ISSF 2013 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Suhl (Germany):
    Trap Men          Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)            Gold medal and European Champion
                           Stephane Clamens (France)        4th Place 
    Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                  Gold Medal and European Champion

    ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Granada (Spain):
    Trap Men         Stephane Clamens (France)       Gold Medal
                           Alexey Alipov (Russia)                Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                 Gold Medal 
                           Elena Allen (GBR)                       Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap     Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)               Bronze Medal

    ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
    Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovakia)                 Gold Medal
                           Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)          Silver Medal 
                           Alexey Alipov (Russia)               Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap     William Chetcuti (Malta)           5th Place

     

    ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Al Ain (UAE): 
    Skeet Men        Tore Brovold (Norway)                    Gold Medal
    Skeet Women   Chiara Cainero (Italy)                     Gold Medal
    Trap Men          Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria)        Bronze Medal 
                            Erik Varga (Slovakia)                      4th Place 
    Double Trap      Andreas Loew (Germany)                6th Place 

    ISSF 2013 WORLD CUP – Acapulco (Mexico):
    Double Trap      Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)       Silver Medal 
    Trap Men          Michael Diamond (Australia)            4th Place 
    Skeet Women  Chiara Cainero (Italy)                      Bronze Medal

     

    YEAR 2012
    XXX OLYMPIC GAMES – London (Great Britain): 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                 Silver Medal 
    Trap Men            Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)            Bronze Medal 
    Trap Women        Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovackia)    Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men          Nasser Al-Attiya (Qatar)                 Bronze Medal

     

    ISSF 2012 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Larnaka (Cyprus): 
    Trap Men            Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)             Silver Medal 
                              Mario Filipovic (Slovak Rep.)        4th Place 
                              Alexey Alipov (Russia)                  6th Place 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               Gold medal and European Champion
    Skeet Women    Elena Allen (GBR)                         5th Place

     

    ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy): 
    Trap Men           Alexey Alipov (Russia)                    4th Place 
                             Ahmed Kamar (Egypt)                    6th Place 
    Double Trap       Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Silver Medal 
                            Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)            4th Place 
                            William Chetcuti (Malta)                5th Place 
    Skeet Men        Valery Shomin (Russia)                  Silver Medal 
                            Tore Brovold (Norway)                    6th Place 
    Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)      6th Place

     

    ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – London (GBR):
    Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                      Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men     Tore Brovold (Norway)                      Silver Medal 
                          Valery Shomin (Russia)                    6th Place 
    Trap Women  Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place 
    Double Trap   Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   6th Place 


    ISSF 2012 WORLD CUP – Tucson (USA):
    Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                    Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap    William Chetcuti (Malta)                Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men      Antony Terras (France)                  4th Place 
                          Valery Shomin (Russia)                  6th Place 


    2012 ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Doha (Qatar): 
    Trap Men       Khaled Al-Mudhaf (Kuwait)               5th Place 
    Double Trap   Fehaid Al-Deehani (Kuwait)              Silver Medal 
    Trap Women  Geeeun Kang (South Korea)             Gold Medal and Asian Champion
                         Ray Bassil (Lebanon)                       4th Place
    YEAR 2011
    ISSF 2011 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Belgrade (Serbia):
    Trap Men        Erik Varga (Slovak Rep)                    Gold medal and European Champion
                          Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)         Silver medal 
    Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    5th Place 
    Skeet Men      Eric Delaunay (France)                    Gold medal and European Champion
                          Tore Brovold (Norway)                      4th Place 
    Trap Women   Delphine Racinet (France)                Bronze medal 
                          Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place

    ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
    Trap Men         Josip Glasnovic (Croatia)                4th Place 
    Double Trap     Richard Bognar (Hungary)                6th Place 
    Skeet Men      Eric Delaunay (France)                     5th Place 
                          Tore Brovold (Norway)                      6th Place 
    Trap Women   Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        Silver medal

    ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Beijing (China):

    Trap Men        Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Silver medal 
                         Marian Kovacocy (Slovak Rep)            4th Place 
    Double Trap   Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                      4th Place 
    Skeet Men    Tore Brovold (Norway)                        4th Place

    ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Sidney (Australia):

    Trap Men         Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        4th Place 
    Skeet Men      Valery Shomin (Russia)                      Bronze medal 
                           Tore Brovold (Norway)                        5th Place

    ISSF 2011 WORLD CUP – Concepcion (Chile): 
    Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Silver medal


    YEAR 2010

    16th ASIAN GAMES 2010 – Guangzhou (China) 
    Trap Men          Naser Meqlad (Kuwait)         Gold meda
                                     Khaled Almudhaf (Kuwait)     Silver medal 

    ASIAN CLAY SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 – Almaty (Kazakhstan) 
    Trap Men       Naser Meqlad (Kuwait)          Gold medal and Asian Champion
                         Khaled Almudhaf (Kuwait)      4th Place

     ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP FINALS – Izmir (Turkey):

    Trap Men         Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Silver medal 
                           Micheal Diamond (Australia)            4th Place 
                           Kostelecky David (Check Rep. )       5th Place 
    Skeet Men       Tore Brovold (Norway)                      5th Place 
    Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        4th Place

    ISSF 2010 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Munich (Germany): 
    Trap Women        Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)    Gold medal and World Champion 
    Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                   Silver medal 
    Double Men         Richard Bognar (Hungary)            5th Place 
                               Shih Wei Tin (Taipei)                    6th Place 
    Skeet Women      Elena Allen (GBR)                         6th Place

     ISSF 2010 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Kazan (Russia):

    Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)        Gold medal and European Champion 
                           Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)      Silver medal 
    Skeet Men      Antony Terras (France)                   Silver medal 
    Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                 Silver medal

     ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy):

    Trap Women     Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)        Silver medal 
    Trap Men          Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)        5th Place

     ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Dorset (GBR):

    Trap Men         Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Gold medal 
                           Kostelecky David (Check Rep.)           Bronze medal 
    Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)            6th Place

     ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Beijing (China):

    Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                        Gold medal 
    Trap Men              Alexey Alipov (Russia)                        Silver medal 
                                Hadden Ryan (USA)                            Bronze medal 
                                Kostelecky David (Check Rep. )         6th Place

    ISSF 2010 WORLD CUP – Acapulco (Mexico): 
    Skeet Men            Tore Brovold (Norway)                       Gold medal 
    Double Trap           Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Silver medal

     

    OTHER DISCIPLINES
    GRAND PRIX OF ITALY – Agna 
    Universal Trench      Coppiello Roberto (Italy)        Silver medal 
                                   Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                Bronze medal 

    GRAND PRIX OF FRANCE - Pierrefuex 
    Universal Trench       Antonin Desert (France)                Gold medal
                                    Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                       Bronze medal 

    EUROPEAN CUP FINAL – Lazenay (F) 
    Univrsal Trench    Viscovo Luigi (Italy)                   Gold medal and European Champion 

    WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Valle Aniene (Italy) 
    Universal Trench   Pintor Giulia (Italy)                    Gold medal and World Champion 
                                Barsi Giuseppe (Italy)                Gold medal and World Champion 
                                Tezze Aurelio (Italy)                   Bronze medal 

    ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 20 GAUGE 
    Olympic Trap               Tacchetto Roberto (Italy)            National Champion
    YEAR 2009
    ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP FINAL – Beijung (China): 
    Skeet Men             Antony Terras (France)                Gold Medal 
    Trap Women             Zuzana Stefecekova (Slovakia)   Silver Medal 

    ISSF 2009 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Osjiek (Croatia): 
    Trap Men           Andreas Scherhaufer (Austria) Silver Medal 
                             Mario Filipovich (Slovakia)       Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap       Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)           Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)             Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                                                            equalizing World Record with 150/150
     
    ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – San Marino: 
    Trap Men                David Kostelecky (Rep. Ceca)          Silver Medal 
                                  Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)        Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap            Hakan Dahlby (Svezia)                     Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men              Tore Brovold (Norvegia)                   Bronze Medal
     
    ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Minsk (Belarus): 
    Skeet Men                    Antony Terras (Francia)                    Gold Medal

     ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Monaco (Germany): 
    Trap Women          Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)            Bronze Medal

     ISSF 2009 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
    Trap Men                Khaled Al Mudhaf (Kuwait)                Bronze Medal 

    CHAMPIONSHIP OF CENTER AMERICA AND CARIBE 
    Trap Men                Sergio Piñero (Dominican Rep.)        Gold Medal 
    Trap Women           Maria Quintanal (Dominican Rep.)     Gold Medal

     

    YEAR 2008
    ISSF 2008 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
    Trap Men         Karsten Bindrich (Germany)     Gold Medal and European Champion
                                                                          and New World Record with 149/150
                           David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)  Silver Medal 
    Trap Women    Susanne Kiermayer (Germany) Gold Medal and European Champion 
    Skeet Men      Tore Brovold (Norway)              Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                                                and World Record equalized with 150/150
    Double Trap    Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   Silver Medal

     

    ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – BELGRADE (SERBIA):

    Double Trap           Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Men            Antony Terras (France)                      Bronze Medal

    ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – SUHL (GERMANY): 
    Trap Men               Alexei Alipov (Russia)                          Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Men            Antony Terras (France)                        Silver Medal

     ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – KERVILLE (USA): 
    Double Trap          Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                        Gold Medal 
    Skeet Men            Tore Brovold (Norway)                           Silver Medal

     ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP – BEIJING (China): 
    Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                            Silver Medal

    XXVIX OLYMPIC GAMES – Beijing (China): 
    Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)       Gold Medal and Olympic Champion 
                              Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Bronze medal 
    Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)                     Silver Medal
                             Antony Terras (France)                    Bronze Medal

      ISSF 2008 WORLD CUP FINALS – Minsk (Belarus)
    Double Trap          Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                      Gold Medal 
    Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                         Gold Medal
    Trap Men              Alexei Alipov (Russia)                         Bronze Medal 
                                David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)           5th Place
     YEAR 2007

    ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP FINALS – Belgrade (Serbia): 
    Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Bronze Medal 
    Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)                6th Place 

    ISSF 2007 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Zagreb (Croatia): 
    Trap Men            Karsten Bindrich (Germany)             Bronze Medal 

    ISSF 2007 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Granada (Spain): 
    Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)               Gold Medal and European Champion

    ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                   Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women    Elena Little (UK)                               5th Place


    2007 XII CHAMPIONSHIP OF LAS AMERICAS – Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)

    Trap Men           Juan Carlos Dasque (Argentina)    Gold Medal and Pan-American Champion 
                             Bret Erickson (Usa)                      Silver Medal 
    Double Trap       Jeff Holguin (USA)                        Silver Medal 
                             Lucas Bennazar (Puertorico)        Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Men             Todd Graves (USA)                        Silver Medal 

    ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Lonato (Italy): 
    Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                  Bronze Medal
    Double Men        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               6th Place

    ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Korea: 
    Double Trap         Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)              Silver Medal 
    Trap Women        Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    Silver Medal 


    ISSF 2007 WORLD CUP – Santo Domingo (Dominican Rep): 
    Trap Men            Lance Bade (USA)                        Gold Medal
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               Gold Medal


    YEAR 2006
    2006 UNIVERSAL TRENCH – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
    Ladies               Sabrina Panzeri (Italy)                 Gold Medal and World Champion


    ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP FINALS – Granada (Spain) 

    Trap Men        Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal
                                                                           Record in the single-shot final with 25/25 
                                                                           Final World Record equalized with 147/150
                         David Kostelecky (Check Rep.)    Silver Medal
                                                                            World Record equalized with 125/125 
                                                                            Final World Record equalized with 147/150 
                           Bret Erickson (USA)                     4th Place 
    Double Trap     Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)               5th Place 
    Skeet Men       Tore Brovold (Norway)                  Bronze Medal 
    Trap Women    Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)      4th Place


    ISSF 2006 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Maribor (Slovenia): 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                Silver Medal 
                              Roland Gerbics (Hungary)              4th Place
    Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)     5th Place 
                              Karsten Bindrich (Germany)           5th Place 
    Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)             Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women     Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)             Bronze Medal


    ISSF 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Zagreb (Croatia): 
    Double Trap        Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                   Gold Medal and World Champion 
                              Roland Gerebics (Hungary)            Bronze Medal 
    Trap Women       Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)       5th Place 
    Trap Men            Bret Erickson (USA)                       Bronze Medal 
                              Karsten Bindrich (Germany)           5th Place

    ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Suhl (Germany): 
    Double Trap        Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                  Silver medal 
    Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)     Silver Medal 
                              Alexei Alipov (Russia)                    4th Place 

    ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
    Trap Men            David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)        Bronze medal 
    Double Trap        Hakan Dahlby (Sweden)                    4th Place 
    Skeet Men         Tore Brovold (Norway)                       5th Place 
    Double Trap        Suzanne Kiermayer (Germany)          Silver medal 

    ISSF 2006 WORLD CUP – Qingyuan (China): 
    Double Trap         Vitaly Fokeev (Russia)                    Gold medal
                               Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                  Silver Medal 
    Trap Men             David Kostelecky (Check. Rep.)       6th Place 


    YEAR 2005 

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP FINALS – Dubai (U.A.E.) 
    Double Trap         Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                    Gold Medal
                               William Chetchuti (Malta)                 4th Place 
    Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                       Silver Medal 

    2005 XI CHAMPIONSHIP OF LAS AMERICAS - PUERTORICO
    Trap Men             Bret Erickson (Usa)                          Gold Medal

    2005 FITASC WORLD CUP – UNIVERSAL TRENCH 
    Ladies                 Bianca Revello (Italy)                        Gold Medal and World Champion
    Veterans             Tezze Aurelio (Italy)                           Silver Medal 

    2005 MEDITERRANEAN GAMES – Granada (Spain) 
    Trap Women       Delphine Racinet (France)                  Gold Medal

    US OPEN 2005 
    Ladies All Categories   DeeAnn Massey (USA)               1st Overall

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP– Americana (Brazil)
    Trap Men                    Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal
    Double Trap                Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)             Bronze Medal 
    Trap Women               Cynthia Meyer (Canada)             Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Women             Elena Little (Great Britain)         4th Place 
                                      Diana Valk (Holland)                   5th Place

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP– Belgrade (Serbia): 
    Double Trap               William Chetcuti (Malta)            Silver Medal 
                                     Vitali Fokeev (Russia)               5th Place 
    Skeet Women            Elena Little (Great Britain)        Gold Medal
                                     Diana Valk (Holland)                  Bronze Medal

    ISSF 2005 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Belgrade (Serbia): 
    Trap Men                  Alexei Alipov (Russia)                 Gold Medal and European Champion
                                    Edward Ling (Great Britain)        5th Place 
    Double Trap              Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)             5th Place 
    Double Trap Junior    William Chetcuti (Malta)            Silver Medal 
    Skeet Men                Tore Brovold (Norway)                Gold Medal 
    Trap Men                  Alexei Alipov (Russia)                 Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women          Elena Little (Grat Britain)            Silver Medal 
                                   Diana Valk (Holland)                   Bronze Medal 
                                   Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)          5th Place

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – Lonato (Italy): 
    Trap Men                 Karsten Bindrich (Germany)        4th Place 
    Double Trap             Jeffrey Holguin (USA)                 4th Place 
                                   Vitali Fokeev (Russia)                6th place 
    Skeet Men               Todd Graves (USA)                     Bronze Medal 
                                   Juan Miguel Rodriguez (Cuba)    6th Place 
    Skeet Men Junior    Anthony Terras (France)            Gold Medal and Junior World Champion 
    Trap Women           Susan Nattrass (Canada)            Bronze Medal 
                                  Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    4th Place

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP – Rome (Italy): 
    Trap Men                Karsten Bindrich (Germany)        Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap            Mikko Makitalo (Finland)            5th Place 
    Trap Women           Stacey Roiall (Australia)             Bronze Medal 
                                  Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)    5th Place 
                                  Susan Nattrass (Canada)           6th Place 
    Skeet Women         Diana Valk (Holland)                   5th Place 

    ISSF 2005 WORLD CUP – Changwon (South Korea): 
    Trap Men               Lance Bade (Usa)                        Bronze medal 

    YEAR 2004 
    ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP FINALS – Maribor (Slovenia):
    Skeet Men           Tore Brovold (Norway)                   Gold Medal
    Trap Men             Alexei Alipov (Russia)                    Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women      Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)              Bronze Medal 


    XXVIII OLYMPIC GAMES – Athens (Greece): 
    Trap Men            Alexei Alipov (Russia)                     Gold Medal and Olympic Champion
                              Lance Bade (USA)                           5th Place 
    Trap Women       Maria Quintanal (Spain)                  Silver Medal 
                              Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)        5th Place 
                              Susan Nattrass (Canada)               6th Place 
    Skeet Men          Juan Miguel Rodriguez (Cuba)        Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap Men Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)                  5th Place 
    Double Trap Women    Nadine Stanton (N. Zealand)    6th Place 


    ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP AND TEST EVENT OLYMPIC GAMES – Athens (Greece):
    Trap Men                   Alexei Alipov (Russia)                Gold Medal 
    Skeet Men                Tore Brovold (Norway)                Gold Medal 
                                    Boriss Timofejevs (Latvia)          Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap Men       Vitali Fokeev (Russia)                4th Place 
    Double Trap Women  Kimberly Rhode (USA)                5th Place 

    ISSF 2004 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Nicosia (Cyprus): 
    Double Trap Men      Håkan Dahlby (Sweden)            Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                   Niklas Granqvist (Sweden)        4th Place 
    Double Trap Men Junior      William Chetcuti (Malta) Gold Medal and European Champion
    Trap Men                 Edward Ling (Great Britain)        6th Place 
    Skeet Men Junior    Antony Terras (France)               Gold Medal and European Champion
    Trap Women            Delphine Racinet (France)          5th Place 
    Double Trap Women Susanne Kiermayer (Germany)   Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Women          Svetlana Demina (Russia)         Gold Medal and European Champion 
                                   Elena Little (Great Britain)         5th Place 

    2004 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP UNIVERSAL TRENCH – Cyprus 
                                    Vanesa Majuelo (Spain)            Gold Medal and World Champion 

    ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP – Cairo (Egypt): 
    Skeet Men               Erik Watndal (Norway)                 Silver Medal 
                                   Boriss Timofejevs (Latvia)            Bronze Medal 
    Double Trap Men      Vassili Mossin (Russia)                4th Place 
                                    Mashfi Almutairi (Kuwait)            5th Place 

    ISSF 2004 WORLD CUP – Sidney (Australia): 
    Trap Women             Stacy Roiall (Australia)                Gold Medal
    Double Trap Women Suzie Trindall (Australia)               Silver Medal 
    Skeet Women          Maarit Lepomaki (Finland)            Gold Medal
    Trap Men                 Steve Haberman (Australia)          Bronze Medal 
    Skeet Men               Hennie Dompeling (Holland)          4th Place
    Posted Oct 21, 2014, 8:11 AM by Clever Verona
Showing posts 1 - 2 of 2. View more »